fbpx ESTATE WALL™ | Unilock New York

ESTATE WALL

The antique-textured finish of Estate Wall creates the appearance of timeworn, natural rock.  Choose  3-stone random bundles that are 6” (15cm) higg to create straight or curved walls, planters, steps, pillars, fire features, grill islands and more.  Plastic connectors create interlocking between rows and are supplied with the product. 

-
-

ESTATE WALL

The antique-textured finish of Estate Wall creates the appearance of timeworn, natural rock.  Choose  3-stone random bundles that are 6” (15cm) higg to create straight or curved walls, planters, steps, pillars, fire features, grill islands and more.  Plastic connectors create interlocking between rows and are supplied with the product. 

Colors
Applications
Fire Features
Garden Walls
Grill Islands
Pillars
Water Features
Shape and size
Sold individually
img
CORNER 3"
320mm x 75mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 3" x 9"
img
CORNER 3"
320mm x 75mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 3" x 9"
img
CORNER 3"
320mm x 75mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 3" x 9"
img
CORNER 6"
320mm x 150mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
CORNER 6"
320mm x 150mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
CORNER 6"
320mm x 150mm x 230mm
12 5/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
COPING
280mm x 75mm x 300mm
11" x 3" x 11 7/8"
img
COPING
280mm x 75mm x 300mm
11" x 3" x 11 7/8"
img
COPING
280mm x 75mm x 300mm
11" x 3" x 11 7/8"
Random Bundle
img
LARGE 3"
375mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
14 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
MEDIUM 3"
300mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
11 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
SMALL "3
200mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
7 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
LARGE 3"
375mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
14 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
MEDIUM 3"
300mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
11 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
SMALL "3
200mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
7 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
LARGE 6"
400mm x 150mm x 228mm
15 3/4" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
MEDIUM 6"
300mm x 150mm x 228mm
11 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
SMALL 6"
200mm x 150mm x 228mm
7 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
LARGE 6"
400mm x 150mm x 228mm
15 3/4" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
MEDIUM 6"
300mm x 150mm x 228mm
11 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
SMALL 6"
200mm x 150mm x 228mm
7 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
LARGE 6"
400mm x 150mm x 228mm
15 3/4" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
MEDIUM 6"
300mm x 150mm x 228mm
11 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
SMALL 6"
200mm x 150mm x 228mm
7 7/8" x 5 7/8" x 9"
img
LARGE 3"
375mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
14 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
MEDIUM 3"
300mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
11 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"
img
SMALL "3
200mm x 75mm x 22.8mm
7 7/8" x 3" x 0 7/8"

Product Gallery

Technologies
Technologies
Classic
img

Classic

Our budget-friendly, Unilock Classic pavers and walls are manufactured to exceed ASTM standards for quality and strength. Available in classic shapes and styles, these products utilize a traditional product mix of large and small aggregates that is consistent from top to bottom with color mixed throughout.

Our technologies
Colors
SIERRA
GRANITE
ALMOND GROVE
Pick a color
SIERRA
GRANITE
ALMOND GROVE

See What you Can Build with This Product

View Estate Wall™ Landscape Features
Information
Information
Packaging
Downloads

ESTATE WALL™;

Add a regal touch to your home with a natural ledge rock look. The unique antique-textured finish of this majestic wall recreates the appearance of aged, natural rock. Create virtually any seat wall, planter, step or pillar design with these multiple length units.

Applications – Design and build projects such as planters, steps, grill islands, pillars, seat walls and water features. Can be used for straight and curved installations (Radius 5’ is the tightest radius).

Capacity – Gravity walls up to 39” (1m). Geogrid reinforced walls up to 10 ft. (3 m).

Recommended Base Stabilization – one layer of DriveGrid™ stabilization grid between subgrade and base material. Use under Standard Base or Permeable Base.

Standard Base – Min. 6” – 8” of ¾” Crusher Run gravel (any road base standard in accordance with ASTM-D2940) compacted to 98% Standard Proctor Density (SPD).

Alternative Permeable Base – Min. 6” – 8” of ¾“ clear open-graded stone compacted to achieve full particle lock-up and consolidation. (Clear open-graded does not compact but does consolidate slightly by rattling the particles together).

Leveling – Leveling retaining wall blocks directly on top of gravel is tedious and generally does not yield the best results. U-Grip Base units or universal base pads are recommended under all Unilock walls for improved accuracy and speedier installation. Additional benefits include long term structural integrity and an overall better appearance. Poured concrete leveling pads, reinforced with rebar, are also a great way to accomplish leveling, particularly for larger installations. You must ensure that the concrete is poured and finished perfectly in order to achieve a good visual appearance.

Connection – features channels on top and bottom of each stone which are connected using a small insert provided with the system. Use appropriate concrete adhesive for connection between units where an insert has been removed or omitted. Always read adhesive manufacturers’ directions prior to gluing.

Handling – No specific handling instructions.

Coping - This wall requires coping. Choose a manufactured coping such as Unilock Universal Coping or any of our natural stone coping options. Install with tight joints or 3/16” gap between units and amend with an exterior latex caulking. Cutting may be required; a diamond blade saw is required to cut coping properly. Glue all coping using a specially formulated concrete adhesive that is strong and will not break down over time. Always read adhesive manufacturers’ directions prior to gluing.

Layers per BundleLin Ft per Bundle - SoldierUnits per BundleUnits per LayerUnits per FcFtLbs per LayerLbs per BundleLbs per UnitLin Ft per Layer - SoldierLin Ft per Unit - SoldierFcFt per LayerFcFt per BundleFcFt per Unitheight_1
COPINGRandom BundleCORNER 6"CORNER 3"Random Bundle
Layers per Bundle78484
Lin Ft per Bundle - Soldier56.87 - - - -
Units per Bundle6396326448
Units per Layer9128812
Units per FcFt4.2941.953.912
Lbs per Layer294.30270.51444263.73585
Lbs per Bundle2,060.102,164.1017762,109.822340
Lbs per Unit32.7022.5455.5032.9748.75
Lin Ft per Layer - Soldier8.12 - - - -
Lin Ft per Unit - Soldier0.90 - - - -
FcFt per Layer2.1034.102.056
FcFt per Bundle14.702416.3816.3824
FcFt per Unit0.230.250.510.260.50

Knowledge
Center