Menu

Unigranite®

Sorry this product is not available in your region. Click here to view all products in your area.

Make a striking impression with the visual drama and textural richness of this beautiful accent paving stone.

Manufactured using real granite chips, this paver gives you the ability to add the unmistakable majesty and character of granite to your design. Once split, this unique paver becomes the closest thing to the look of hand-hewn granite. To create a contrasting accent, slice or saw-cut the units to produce a smooth, terrazzo-like surface.


Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_DarkCharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Rose_325.jpg

Rose

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Slate_325.jpg

Slate

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_DarkCharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Rose_325.jpg

Rose

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Slate_325.jpg

Slate

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Rose_325.jpg

Rose

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Slate_325.jpg

Slate

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_DarkCharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal (New Color)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_DarkCharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Rose_325.jpg

Rose

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Slate_325.jpg

Slate

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_DarkCharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Rose_325.jpg

Rose

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/UGT_ON_Slate_325.jpg

Slate


Shapes & Sizes

Large Sqaure

15 cm x 15 cm x 7 cm

5.91" x 5.91" x 2.76"

Small Square

10 cm x 10 cm x 7 cm

3.94" x 3.94" x 2.76"


Design Combinations

The finishing touches to your project lies in the exceptional borders and accents that you incorporate into your landscape features. Looking for more options the pictures featured on the right? Create your own design combinations by clicking the button below!

Create Your Own




Applications
Borders & Accents
Commercial Vehicular
Pedestrian
Residential Vehicular
Surface Texture
Washed

Unigranite C

Large Square (60%) Small Square (40%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

Unigranite E

Large Square (50%) Small Square (50%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Small Square (after splitting)7110.7----336----9.0034664331008
Large Square (after splitting)796.6----200----9.003139392400
Small Square (after splitting)7110.713.84-8-336----9.0034664331008
Large Square (after splitting)796.612.08-8-200----9.003139392400
Small Square (after splitting)7110.713.84-8-336----9.0035444431008
Large Square (after splitting)796.6812.09-8-200----9.003139392400
Small Square (after splitting)7110.713.84-8-336----9.0035454431008
Large Square (after splitting)796.612.08-8-200----9.002980373400
Small Square (after splitting)7110.713.84-8-336----9.0034814351008
Large Square (after splitting)796.612.08-8-200----9.003150394400

Additional Unigranite® Information

Product data is based on a split unit. Dimensions may vary up to ¼1/4" due to the unique manufacturing method. Polymeric Sand is not recommended for use with this product.

Composed of granite, basalt and other hard-wearing materials, Unigranite adds a “split-face” textural border or accent element toany patio, driveway or wall application. Combine Unigranite with Brussels Block or Stonehenge tumbled pavers and Pisa or Estatetumbled walls to create an appealing and complementary look and feel. 

Base Requirement & Bedding Course – standard base material 

Handling and Installation– Product can be installed split faced (guillotine splitter- best or hand-chiseled for a rougher face). Asaw-cut face can also be used to give a terrazzo look. 

Note: Split face units should not be compacted with a power tamper but manually set with a mallet for optimum appearance. 

Accent compatibility – The, 4” x 4”, and the 6” x 6” units are generally used for borders, insets and accents. Ideal for accenting in walls too. 

Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization 

All jointing sands and methods can be used with Unigranite. Because Unigranite functions primarily as an accent paver, choose the recommended jointing sand for the main field paver. 

Sealers 

  • Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required
  • Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used.
  • Product must be cleaned before sealing 

Cleaners – Any paver cleaner from Unilock, Techniseal, Surebond or BP- Pro is acceptable.  Using efflorescence or acid-based cleaners will enhancethe textural and color appearance.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator