fbpx
Menu

Granito

New for 2019 – The unique, boldly mottled color finish of Granito is achieved with proprietary ArtistaTM Color Technology, combined with Enduracolor for a refined surface texture and long-lasting color. Sold in a random bundle of seven different rectangular ArtlineTM shapes, of varying lengths and two widths, these units are typically laid in a running bond pattern which creates a long, linear look. An additional hexagon shape is available to create bold geometric patterns which are an emerging trend. Both shape choices are capable of handling vehicular loads so they are appropriate for driveways as well as patios, walkways, pool decks and more.

Colors

Notte

Notte

New for 2019

Sabia

Sabia

New for 2019

Shapes & Sizes

Hex Paver

20 cm x 20 cm x 7 cm

7.875" x 7.875" x 2.75"

Sold Separately

Artline Random Bundle

Large 12.5

12.5 cm x 34 cm x 7 cm

4.875" x 13.375" x 2.75"

Large 18.75

18.8 cm x 45 cm x 7 cm

7.375" x 17.75" x 2.75"

Medium 12.5

12.5 cm x 26 cm x 7 cm

4.875" x 10.25" x 2.75"

Medium 18.75

18.8 cm x 34 cm x 7 cm

7.375" x 13.375" x 2.75"

Small 12.5

12.5 cm x 17 cm x 7 cm

4.875" x 6.75" x 2.75"

Small 18.75

18.8 cm x 22.5 cm x 7 cm

7.375" x 8.875" x 2.75"

X-Large 12.5

12.5 cm x 45 cm x 7 cm

4.875" x 17.75" x 2.75"

Features

Technologies
EnduraColor™
Two high performance layers are compressed and cured together to provide the highest quality of strength, durability, and everlasting color.
Applications
Pedestrian

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Sq. Ft. Stone Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Artline Random Bundle-93.2511.66-8-------2986-192
   Large 12.57--------2.22-----
   Large 18.757--------1.1-----
   Medium 12.57--------2.83-----
   Medium 18.757--------1.47----16
   Small 12.57--------4.4-----
   Small 18.757--------2.2-----
   X-Large 12.57--------1.65-----
Hex Paver773.92----------2450--

Patterns

No records found.

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator