Menu

RomanPisa®

Sorry this product is not available in your region. Click here to view all products in your area.

For a rugged look that blends beautifully with your outdoor space, Roman Pisa is a natural.

Split and weathered-looking, Roman Pisa boasts a distressed appearance that gives the impression that it has been around for decades. Admired as much for its versatility as its look, Roman Pisa can be used to form straight or curved walls, as well as planters and steps.


Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_coffeCreek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_OH_MahogAsh_325.jpg

Mahogany

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/RPA_CH_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/RPA_CH_SIERRA_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_MI_Beechwood_325.jpg

Beechwood

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_MI_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_ON_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_MahogAsh_325.jpg

Mahogany Ash (*While Quantities Last)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada (*While Quantities Last)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_BU_coffeCreek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_MahogAsh_325.jpg

Mahogany

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

River


Shapes & Sizes

Standard

12 cm x 8 cm x 6 cm

4.72" x 3.15" x 2.36"

Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.81" x 7.87" x 5.91"

Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.81" x 7.87" x 5.91"

Corner

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.81" x 7.87" x 5.91"

Pisa2 Banding Unit

22.75 cm x 20 cm x 10 cm

8.96" x 7.87" x 3.94"

Pisa2 12" Coping - Double Unit

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.81" x 11.81" x 2.95"

Pisa2 24" Coping - Double Unit

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.81" x 11.81" x 2.95"

Roman Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.81" x 11.81" x 2.95"

Roman Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.81" x 11.81" x 2.95"

Pisa2 12" Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.81" x 11.81" x 2.95"






Applications
Borders & Accents
Surface Texture
Split & Weathered
No records found.
Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard6-----------25701,28560
Tapered15-----------22511,12660
Corner15-----------107853924
Roman Coping7.5-----------27051,35384
Standard6-----------288072060
Tapered15-----------269467460
Corner15-----------230457648
Pisa2 12" Coping - Double Unit7.5-----------26801,34042
Pisa2 24" Coping - Double Unit7.5-----------20801,04016
Tapered15-----------256764230 (double)
Corner15-----------2640-24 (double)
Roman Coping 7.5-----------275068884
Pisa2 12" Coping7.5-----------26801,34042

Pisa2 12" Coping Bundle

Coping bundles may contain some closed end units.

Tapered Bundle

Tapered units will allow for a minimum 5ft outside radius.

Additional RomanPisa® Information

Sold in full bundles or sections only. Maximum height – 36" (under optimum conditions). Higher walls can be achieved using geogrid reinforcement. Coping bundles may contain some closed–end units. Tapered units will allow for a minimum 5ft outside radius. All measurements are nominal. Contact your local Unilock representative for details. Retaining wall engineering software is also available free of charge at www. unilock.com.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator