Menu

RomanPisa®

For a rugged look that blends beautifully with your outdoor space, Roman Pisa is a natural.

Split and weathered-looking, Roman Pisa boasts a distressed appearance that gives the impression that it has been around for decades. Admired as much for its versatility as its look, Roman Pisa can be used to form straight or curved walls, as well as planters and steps.

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/f/Roman-Pisa-Wall-with-Chairs.5fc392aad226f0e8277a3350591f87ab.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/2/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-res-4.a80d0d11cd1cd5e5475a6b5137fd07c0.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/3/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-res-5.b512b95ab2ac2cff49fb3eda5be279ce.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/b/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-res-2.500da65f84bc71dd32b38f00d931962f.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/3/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-res-1.e9da76a85cf361ce6dc5928cdc827c3f.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/8/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-res-3.9c7044353fec58f15077085f054c792d.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/5/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-com-4.bef6bc2c9090279d9b48f496b12e1a4a.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/c/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-com-2.0d48c35b55f7fb03eb15991b62365b1c.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/4/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-com-3.0a5a4de7e9331d0203ee6d0651607424.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/2/r-xxxl-prim-rpa-com-1.9d94e85c9409e46f9adb260033872445.jpg

Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_coffeCreek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_OH_MahogAsh_325.jpg

Mahogany

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/rpa-oh-river.v1.jpg

River

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/RPA_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/RPA_CH_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/RPA_CH_SIERRA_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_MI_Beechwood_325.jpg

Beechwood

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_MI_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/RPA_ON_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_BU_coffeCreek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_MahogAsh_325.jpg

Mahogany

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/RPA_OH_Nevada_325.jpg

Nevada


Shapes & Sizes

Standard

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Standard

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Corner

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Corner

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Pisa2 Banding

22.75 cm x 20 cm x 10 cm

9" x 7.75" x 4"

Pisa2 12" Coping
Double Unit

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Pisa2 24" Coping
Double Unit

60 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

23.5" x 11.75" x 3"

Corner

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Roman Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Roman Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Pisa2 12" Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"






Features

Applications
Borders & Accents
Surface Texture
Split & Weathered

Patterns

No records found.

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard15-0.00-2-------25701,28560
Tapered15-0.00-2-------22511,12660
Corner15-0.00-2-------102851424
Roman Coping7.5-0.00-2-------27051,35384
Standard15-0.00-4-------288072060
Tapered15-0.00-4-------269467460
Corner15-0.00-4-------230457648
Pisa2 Banding10-0.00-4-------2160540108
Pisa2 12" Coping
Double Unit
7.5-0.00-2-------27911,39642
Pisa2 24" Coping
Double Unit
7.5-0.00-2-------23201,16016
Tapered15-0.00-4-------258064530
Corner15-0.00-4-------264066024
Roman Coping 7.5-0.00-4-------275068884
Pisa2 12" Coping7.5-0.00-2-------27911,39642

Pisa2 12" Coping Bundle

Coping bundles may contain some closed end units.

Tapered Bundle

Tapered units will allow for a minimum 5ft outside radius.

Additional RomanPisa® Information

Sold in full bundles or sections only. Maximum height – 36" (under optimum conditions). Higher walls can be achieved using geogrid reinforcement. Coping bundles may contain some closed–end units. Tapered units will allow for a minimum 5ft outside radius. All measurements are nominal. Contact your local Unilock representative for details. Retaining wall engineering software is also available free of charge at www. unilock.com.

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator