Menu

Pisa2®

Tame a steep slope and create a beautiful focal point with Pisa2.

The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope, ensuring a highly stable retaining wall. Utilizing the product’s tapered components, you can form curved walls and steps.

<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>
<p>The built-in setback design of Pisa2 automatically forms the correct slope.</p>

Colors

Granite

Granite

Mahogany

Mahogany

Natural

Natural

Nevada

Nevada

Sierra

Sierra

Nevada

Nevada

Sierra

Sierra

Beechwood

Beechwood

Charcoal

Charcoal

Nevada

Nevada

Granite

Granite

Rustic Red

Rustic Red

Sandstone

Sandstone

St. Clair

St. Clair

Granite

Granite

River

River

Sandstone

Sandstone

Sierra

Sierra

Granite

Granite

Mahogany AshLimited Quantities Available

Mahogany Ash
Limited Quantities Available

NevadaLimited Quantities Available

Nevada
Limited Quantities Available

RiverAvailable in XL Tapered only

River
Available in XL Tapered only

SierraAvailable in XL Tapered only

Sierra
Available in XL Tapered only


Shapes & Sizes

Corner Unit

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Standard

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Xtra Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall XL

40 cm x 30 cm x 15 cm

15.75" x 11.75" x 6"

Tapered

20 cm x 30 cm x 15 cm

7.75" x 11.75" x 6"

Corner Unit

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

12 Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

XL Wall *

40 cm x 15 cm x 30 cm

15.75" x 6" x 11.75"

Corner Unit

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Xtra Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Corner Unit

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Standard

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Xtra Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall XL

40 cm x 30 cm x 15 cm

15.75" x 11.75" x 6"

Wall Standard

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Wall Xtra Tapered

30 cm x 20 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 7.75" x 6"

Corner Unit ( Double Unit )

30 cm x 30 cm x 15 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 6"

Half Coping ( Double Unit )

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Coping 24 ( Double Unit )

60 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

23.5" x 11.75" x 3"

Half Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Half Coping

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"

Coping 12

30 cm x 30 cm x 7.5 cm

11.75" x 11.75" x 3"






Features

Applications
Borders & Accents
Pedestrian
Surface Texture
Split & Weathered

Patterns

No records found.

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Corner Unit15-----------94331418
Wall Standard15-----------2569.81,28560
Wall Xtra Tapered15-----------2305.411,15360
Wall XL15-----------2467-32
Tapered15-0.00-3-------23931,19730
Corner Unit15-0.00-3-------2008.0833518
12 Coping7.5-0.00-7-------2874.91,43742
XL Wall *30-0.00-4-------2500.67-32
Corner Unit15-0.00-3-------132033012
Wall Xtra Tapered15-0.00-3-------25801,29030
Corner Unit15-----------943.431418
Wall Standard15-----------2569.81,28560
Wall Xtra Tapered15-----------2305.411,15360
Wall XL15-----------2467-32
Wall Standard15-----------345686472
Wall Xtra Tapered15-----------27751,38830
Corner Unit ( Double Unit )15-----------115257612
Half Coping ( Double Unit )7.5-----------2791.321,39642
Coping 24 ( Double Unit )7.5-----------23201,16016
Half Coping7.5-----------2713.791,35784
Half Coping7.5-----------2713.791,35784
Coping 127.5-0.00-7-------2749.991,37542

12" Coping Bundle

12" and 24" Coping are also available in Coffee Creek.

Additional Pisa2® Information

Sold in full bundles or sections only. Maximum height – 36" (under optimum conditions). Higher walls can be achieved using geogrid reinforcement. Tapered units will allow for a minimum 5ft. outside radius. Contact your local Unilock representative for details. Retaining wall engineering software is also available free of charge at www.unilock.com.

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator