Yorkstone blends the time-tested charm of natural fossilized sandstone with the durability and consistency of concrete. Earthy color
tones result in a product that is rich in both appearance and character.


Honey Gold

Iron River

Shapes & Sizes

Large Square

60.96 cm x 60.96 cm x 4.45 cm

24.00" x 24.00" x 1.75"


60.96 cm x 45.72 cm x 4.45 cm

24.00" x 18.00" x 1.75"

Small Rectangle

60.96 cm x 30.48 cm x 4.45 cm

24.00" x 12.00" x 1.75"

Design Combinations

The finishing touches to your project lies in the exceptional borders and accents that you incorporate into your landscape features. Looking for more options the pictures featured on the right? Create your own design combinations by clicking the button below!

Create Your Own

Jointing Compound - Small detail, Big difference

To add the finishing touches on your project experiment with the different sand options below. Different sand colors can have a significant impact on the overall look and feel of your paver patio, driveway or pool deck. Experiement with the different sand color options below for Antara. By clicking the different sand colors the joints will change in the image on the left. Click the image to see a larger version
Black Sand
Tan Sand
Grey Sand

Learn About Yorkstone

Yorkstone Torture Test


Surface Texture
Reala™ Surface Technology
Ultra-realistic textures cast from actual natural stone, brick and cobblestones.


Yorkstone A

Large Square (45%)
Rectangle (33%)
Small Rectangle (22%)


.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Yorkstone J

Large Square (36%)
Rectangle (28%)
Small Rectangle (36%)


Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Yorkstone K

Large Square (47%)
Rectangle (18%)
Small Rectangle (35%)


Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

Yorkstone L

Large Square (47%)
Rectangle (18%)
Small Rectangle (35%)


Pattern Sheet (.pdf)


Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Large Square4.457212.00-6------0.25132122018
Small Rectangle4.45364.00-9------0.337127918
Large Square4.457212.00-6------0.25135322618
Small Rectangle4.45364.00-9------0.336997818
Small Rectangle4.45366.00-6------0.3370011718
Large Square4.45728.00-9------0.25135315018

Important Information

Yorkstone’s Reala surface could be described as time-worn limestone. A close examination of the surface reveals a subtle fossilized texture giving Yorkstone an appearance unlike any other large format slab product. Produced in a light natural color, Yorkstone is cool to walk on and ideal for walks, patios and pool decks. Base Requirement & Bedding Course – standard paver base specification or on open graded material for raised patios, terraces or concrete overlays. Do not use for vehicular applications. Handling and Installation– This product cannot be compacted with a plate tamper. Use a hand mallet to make minor height adjustments. Care must be taken to avoid tossing stones so that they bang against each other. Damage to the surface appearance can happen if handled too rough. Both random and linear patterns are common. Install from multiple pallets for best color distribution. Install with ¼” spacing between units. Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization · Good: ordinary dry joint sand stabilized by a water-based or solvent based joint sand stabilizer (joint sand stabilizer sealer may make the surface slightly slippery). · Better: Unicare Polymeric Sand, Techniseal RG+, Alliance Gator XP · Best: EasyPro is best especially for open-graded base applications. Ensure that an approximate ¼’ joint is maintained during installation so that adequate jointing material can fill the voids. Special Note: Alliance Gator Max Polymeric Sand (overlays). Make sure all proper Polymeric sand installation procedures are followed. See video at Sealers · Product must be cleaned with Techniseal Hardscape Cleaner or similar before sealing · Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required · Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used. Select sealer on the basis of desired appearance. Cleaners – Any cleaner can be used but Techniseal Hardscape Cleaner is commonly used. Special note - When overlaying on concrete surfaces, be mindful that minor variances in paver thickness (+/- 2mm) may exist. Therefore, if possible, a bedding course is recommended. Special note - To avoid issues with height variance, do not use as a direct overlay on concrete.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator