Menu

Brussels Fullnose™

Sorry this product is not available in your region. Click here to view all products in your area.

A nice edge to any step, swimming pool, pillar or more!

When a hard edge or corner is not appropriate in your landscape plan, this paving stone is the perfect solution. With its smooth, rounded exposed edge, it’s ideal for pool edges, the front of steps and as edging around areas like driveways and walkways.

Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/BBK_ON_DesertSand_325.jpg

Desert Sand

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/BBK_ON_Limestone_325.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/BBK_ON_Mahogany_325.jpg

Mahogany Ash

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/BBK_ON_Sandstone_325.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/BBK_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/BBK_CH_CoffeeCreek_325.jpg

Coffe Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/BBK_CH_Limestone_325.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/BBK_CH_Prarie_325.jpg

Prairie

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/BBK_CH_Sandstone_325.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/BBK_CH_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/BBK_MI_CoffeeCreek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/BBK_MI_DesertSand_325.jpg

Desert Sand

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/BBK_MI_Limestone_325.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/BBK_MI_Mahogany_325.jpg

Mahogany Ash

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/BBK_MI_Sandstone_325.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/BBK_ON_DesertSand_325.jpg

Desert Sand

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/BBK_ON_Limestone_325.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/BBK_ON_Mahogany_325.jpg

Mahogany Ash

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/BBK_ON_Sandstone_325.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/BBK_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bfn-mu-ec-almondgrove-web.v1.jpg

Almond Grove

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-charcoal-web.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-coffeecreek-web.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-limestone-web.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bfn-mu-ec-newyorkblend-web.v1.jpg

New York Blend

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-sandstone-web.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-sierra01tum-web.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/ful-ny-salmoncharcoal-web.jpg

Salmon/Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bbk-oh-coffeecreek-web.v1.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bbk-oh-limestone-web.v1.jpg

Limestone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bbk-oh-mahoganyash-web.v1.jpg

Mahogany Ash

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bbk-oh-sandstone-web.v1.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/bbk-oh-sierra-web.jpg

Sierra

Shapes & Sizes

Double Fullnose

30 cm x 15 cm x 7 cm

11.81" x 5.91" x 2.76"

Fullnose Edger

30 cm x 15 cm x 7 cm

11.81" x 5.91" x 2.76"

Standard

30 cm x 15 cm x 7 cm

11.81" x 5.91" x 2.76"

Applications
Borders & Accents
Pedestrian
Surface Texture
Weathered
No records found.
Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard793.9323.48-4-96----1.952920730192
Standard7-0.00-4-96----1.953075769192
Standard79624.00-4-96----1.952912728192
Standard793.9323.48-4-96----1.952856.4714192
Standard793.9323.48-4-96----1.952851713192
Double (two rounded ends)778.27519.57-4-80----1.952376594160
Brussels Fullnose & Fullnose Edger798.37----96-----2214554192

Additional Brussels Fullnose™ Information

Can be used to create mantels for outdoor fireplaces and counter edging for outdoor counters. Units can be adhered to pool edge using Unilock® Concrete Adhesive, or with mortar. Always observe proper construction techniques when adhering pavers to a surface. Consult your local pool contractors for installation specifics.

When a hard edge or corner is not appropriate in your landscape plan, the Fullnose edger paving stone is the perfect solution. With its smooth, rounded exposed edge, it's ideal for pool edges, the front of steps, seat wall coping and as edging for areas such as driveways and walkways. 

Base Requirement & Bedding Course – standard paver base specification. 

Handling and Installation– A protective pad is required when doing the final paver compaction. Used for coping pools, planters and steps. 

Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization 

No jointing sands required because this product is generally installed skin tight or adhered onto the application substrate using Unilock Concrete Adhesive, Techniseal Concrete Adhesive, and Surebond SB 10 or similar. 

Make sure that the Fullnose units and the substrate are free of dust, dirt and moisture prior to gluing. 

Sealers 

  • Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required.
  • Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used.
  • Select type for desired aesthetics.
  • Product must be cleaned before sealing. 

Cleaners – Any paver cleaner may be used for color restoration or general cleaning. Follow manufacturer’s dilution rates and application procedures.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator