Menu

Hollandstone™

Sorry this product is not available in your region. Click here to view all products in your area.

A standard paver with a wide range of color options.

The beautiful intense colors of Holland Premier make it an excellent choice for residential and even commercial installations where a rich and deep color is desired. Holland Premier’s color-fastness is derived from a specialized face-mix which is integrally molded into the surface of the stone. As a result, the surface of Holland Premier will remain pristine looking for many years to come.


Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_DBH_ON_darkcharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_ON_Granite Blend_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_DBH_ON_Natural_325.jpg

Natural

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_DBH_ON_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ontario/HOL_DBH_ON_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_AutumnRed_325.jpg

Autumn Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_Prairie_325.jpg

Prairie

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_Red_325.jpg

Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_River_325.jpg

River

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_Charcoal_325.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Chicago/HOL_CH_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_Granite_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_DBH_MI_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_Beechwood_325.jpg

Beechwood

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_Charcoal_325.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_Mahogany_325.jpg

Mahogany

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_Sandstone_325.jpg

Sandstone

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Michigan/HOL_MI_StClair_325.jpg

St. Clair

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_Coffee creek_325.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_Riverblend_325.jpg

River Blend

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_AutumnRed_325.jpg

Autumn Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_Charcoal_325.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_GraniteBlend_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Ohio/HOL_OH_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Charcoal_325.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_GraniteBlend_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Nantucket_325.jpg

Nantucket

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Red_325.jpg

Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Charcoal_325.jpg

Nantucket

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_GraniteBlend_325.jpg

Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Nantucket_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Red_325.jpg

Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Boston/HOL_EC_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/HOL_ON_Sierra_325.jpg

Sierra

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/HOL_DBH_ON_darkcharcoal_325.jpg

Dark Charcoal

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/HOL_ON_Granite Blend_325.jpg

Granite

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/HOL_DBH_ON_RusticRed_325.jpg

Rustic Red

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/colors/Buffalo/HOL_DBH_ON_TerraCotta_325.jpg

Terra Cotta


Shapes & Sizes

Standard

20 cm x 10 cm x 6 cm

7.87" x 3.94" x 2.36"

Standard (8cm)

20 cm x 10 cm x 8 cm

7.87" x 3.94" x 3.15"


Design Combinations

The finishing touches to your project lies in the exceptional borders and accents that you incorporate into your landscape features. Looking for more options the pictures featured on the right? Create your own design combinations by clicking the button below!

Create Your Own

Jointing Compound - Small detail, Big difference

To add the finishing touches on your project experiment with the different sand options below. Different sand colors can have a significant impact on the overall look and feel of your paver patio, driveway or pool deck. Experiement with the different sand color options below for Antara. By clicking the different sand colors the joints will change in the image on the left. Click the image to see a larger version

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/products/jointing/r_xl_PRIM_HOL_DBH_Sand_Black.jpg
Black Sand
Tan Sand
Grey Sand



Applications
Borders & Accents
Commercial Vehicular
Pedestrian
Residential Vehicular
Surface Texture
Standard

Hollandstone B

Standard (100%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Hollandstone C

Standard (100%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Hollandstone D

Standard (100%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Hollandstone-108.713.59-8-163-----2984497250
Hollandstone (SPECIAL ORDER)-86.910.86-8-130-----3183531200
Hollandstone-106.421.28-5-162-----2979497486
Hollandstone (CUSTOM ORDER)-82.716.54-5-126-----3079513378
Standard6117.919.65-6-175.5----4.603064511540
Heavy Duty (SPECIAL ORDER)682.5----122.8----4.602960493378
Standard6106.417.73-6-162----4.602920487486
Heavy Duty (SPECIAL ORDER)682.713.78-6-126----4.603026504378
Standard6106.417.73-6-162----4.602777463486
Heavy Duty (SPECIAL ORDER)682.513.75-6-126----4.602985498378
Standard6106.417.73-6-162----4.602789465486
Heavy Duty (SPECIAL ORDER)682.5----125.5----4.602964.8494378
Standard6106.417.73-6-162----4.602789465486
Heavy Duty (SPECIAL ORDER)682.513.75-6-125.5----4.602964.8494378

 Hollandstone is a very popular value paver. The simple lines and patterns make it easy to work with. Add a special look toHollandstone by incorporating Unigranite or Series 3000 banding and insets.

Base Requirement & Bedding Course – standard paver base specification. 

Handling and Installation– A protective pad is required when doing the final paver compaction. Both herringbone andlinear patterns are common. 

Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization 

  • Good: ordinary dry joint sand
    • Best:   Any Polymeric Sand or ordinary dry joint sand stabilized by a water-based or solvent-based joint sand stabilizersealer. Important: squeegee water from surface during polymeric sand activation to prevent a white residue fromforming.

 

Special Note: Use Alliance Gator Max Polymeric Sand (overlays) 

Sealers 

  • Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required
  • Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used.
  • Select type for desired aesthetics.
  • Product must be cleaned before sealing

Cleaners – Any paver cleaner may be used for color restoration or general cleaning. Follow manufacturer’s dilution rates and application procedures

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator