Menu

Sonoma Stone®

A machine-installed wall with the look of hand-placed units.

The combination of unit-size, design and a patent-pending installation clamp gives you unrivaled installation productivity, making Sonoma Stone one of the most popular heavy-duty retaining wall systems available today.


Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/sst-on-natural-325.jpg

Natural

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/sst-on-natural-325.jpg

Natural
Special Order


Shapes & Sizes

Standard

37.47 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 48.00" x 7.25"

Coping

37.47 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 48.00" x 7.25"

Tapered Coping

59.06 cm x 37.47 cm x 18.42 cm

23.25" x 14.75" x 7.25"

Tapered Standard

37.47 cm x 59.06 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 23.25" x 7.25"

Corner

37.47 cm x 97.47 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 38.37" x 7.25"

Double

74.93 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

29.50" x 48.00" x 7.25"

Standard
Special Order

37.47 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 48.00" x 7.25"

Coping
Special Order

37.47 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 48.00" x 7.25"

Tapered Coping
Special Order

59.06 cm x 37.47 cm x 18.42 cm

23.25" x 14.75" x 7.25"

Tapered Standard
Special Order

37.47 cm x 59.06 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 23.25" x 7.25"

Corner
Special Order

37.47 cm x 97.47 cm x 18.42 cm

14.75" x 38.37" x 7.25"

Double
Special Order

74.93 cm x 121.92 cm x 18.42 cm

29.50" x 48.00" x 7.25"



Jointing Compound - Small detail, Big difference

To add the finishing touches on your project experiment with the different sand options below. Different sand colors can have a significant impact on the overall look and feel of your paver patio, driveway or pool deck. Experiement with the different sand color options below for Antara. By clicking the different sand colors the joints will change in the image on the left. Click the image to see a larger version

Black Sand
Tan Sand
Grey Sand



Applications
Borders & Accents
SPECIAL ORDER
No records found.
Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard18.42-----------3470-9
Coping18.42-----------3450-9
Tapered Coping18.42-----------1620-9
Tapered Standard18.42-----------3525-18
Corner (Double Unit)18.42-----------2148-3
Double18.42-----------3420-3
Standard
Special Order
18.42-----------3425-9
Coping
Special Order
18.42-----------3450-9
Tapered Coping
Special Order
18.42-----------1620-9
Tapered Standard
Special Order
18.42-----------3525-18
Corner (Double Unit)
Special Order
18.42-----------2148-3
Double
Special Order
18.42-----------3473-3

Sonoma Clamp required for installation. Units can be installed three at a time for increased production. Sonoma Stone corners are sold as double units, one left and one right. The Coping Unit has a smooth finish with a cornice detail. Tapered units will achieve a 14' radius. Sonoma Double Unit is sold together with a single unit. Contact your local Unilock representative for details. Retaining wall engineering software is also available free of charge at www.unilock.com.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator