Menu

Sonoma Stone®

A machine-installed wall with the look of hand-placed units.

The combination of unit-size, design and a patent-pending installation clamp gives you unrivaled installation productivity, making Sonoma Stone one of the most popular heavy-duty retaining wall systems available today.

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/a/r-xxxl-prim-son-res-2.7f24a902cb7446a192925b8ba772e209.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/8/r-xxxl-prim-son-res-3.84fbe8fb7763acaf295c7810c9c03aee.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/d/r-xxxl-prim-son-res-1.3355137fc394211db1f4bfe3a5ff923b.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/4/r-xxxl-prim-son-com-2.37f171765cdae6fb0212c885282d1ab1.jpg
http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/image-cache/site/e/r-xxxl-prim-son-com-1.b3dc977684d5cc46d2d1d7950b5db20f.jpg

Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/sst-on-natural-325.jpg

Natural
Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/sst-on-natural-325.jpg

Natural


Shapes & Sizes

Standard (Special Order)

37.5 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 47" x 7.25"

Coping (Special Order)

37.5 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 47" x 7.25"

Tapered Standard (Special Order)

37.5 cm x 59 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 23" x 7.25"

Tapered Coping (Special Order)

59 cm x 37.5 cm x 18.5 cm

23" x 14.75" x 7.25"

Corner (Special Order)

37.5 cm x 97.5 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 38.25" x 7.25"

Double (Special Order)

75 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

29.5" x 47" x 7.25"

Standard

37.5 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 47" x 7.25"

Coping

37.5 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 47" x 7.25"

Tapered Standard

37.5 cm x 59 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 23" x 7.25"

Tapered Coping

59 cm x 37.5 cm x 18.5 cm

23" x 14.75" x 7.25"

Corner

37.5 cm x 97.5 cm x 18.5 cm

14.75" x 38.25" x 7.25"

Double

75 cm x 120 cm x 18.5 cm

29.5" x 47" x 7.25"





Features

Applications
Borders & Accents
SPECIAL ORDER

Patterns

No records found.

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard
Special Order
------------3525-9
Coping
Special Order
------------3450-9
Tapered Standard
Special Order
------------3470-18
Tapered Coping
Special Order
------------1620-9
Corner
Special Order
------------2148-3
Double
Special Order
------------3473-3
Standard18.5-----------3525-9
Coping18.5-----------3450-9
Tapered Standard18.5-----------3470-18
Tapered Coping18.5-----------1620-9
Corner18.5-----------2148-3
Double18.5-----------3473-3

Sonoma Clamp required for installation. Units can be installed three at a time for increased production. Sonoma Stone corners are sold as double units, one left and one right. The Coping Unit has a smooth finish with a cornice detail. Tapered units will achieve a 14' radius. Sonoma Double Unit is sold together with a single unit. Contact your local Unilock representative for details. Retaining wall engineering software is also available free of charge at www.unilock.com.

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator