Menu

Eco-Priora™

Sorry this product is not available in your region. Click here to view all products in your area.

Architectural design with engineered performance.

Available in multiple shapes, this new permeable paver is also produced using face-mix technology that will increase the durability of the product and provide better color retention. Custom colors and finishes are available to offer unlimited design possibilities. Combined with a surface infiltration rate of up to 140 inches per hour, Eco-Priora offers both aesthetics and performance.


Colors

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ch-epa-heritagebrown-il.jpg

Heritage Brown

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-epa-mi-beechwood.jpg

Beechwood (Standard finish) Not EnduraColor

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ch-epa-heritagebrown-il.v1.jpg

Heritage Brown (Il Campo finish) Special Order EnduraColor

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-on-epa-santafe-il.jpg

Santa Fe (Il Campo finish) Special Order EnduraColor

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bo-epa-coffeecreek.jpg

Coffee Creek

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bo-epa-coffeecreek.v1.jpg

Coffee Creek - Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/epa-ec-graniteblend.95ddf9b99c7c2dedcb31145664b38782.jpg

Granite Blend - Standard Finish

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/epa-ec-graniteblend.95ddf9b99c7c2dedcb31145664b38782.jpg

Granite Blend - Tumbled Finish (Special Order)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/EPA_CH_Sierra.jpg

Sierra (Standard finish)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bo-epa-sierra.jpg

Sierra - Tumbled (Special Order)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ny-autumnsunset-um.jpg

Autumn Sunset

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ny-midnightsky-um.jpg

Midnight Sky - Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ny-summerwheat-um.jpg

Summer Wheat - Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ny-wintermarvel-um.jpg

Winter Marvel

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/EPA_CH_Sierra_Tumbled.jpg

Sierra (Tumbled) 10"x10" is Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/EPA_CH_River.jpg

River (Standard finish)

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-pcol-ch-epa-heritagebrown-il.v2.jpg

Heritage Brown - Il Campo Finish - Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bo-epa-sierra.v2.jpg

Sierra - Il Campo Finish - Special Order

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bo-epa-heritagebrown.v3.jpg

Heritage Brown

http://unilock.com/wp-content/uploads/mp/files/products/images/r-xl-pcol-bu-epa-santafe.v1.jpg

Santa Fe


Shapes & Sizes

Large Square - Standard

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Standard Finish

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Standard - Special Order

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Standard and Il Campo Finish

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Standard

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Standard

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Tumbled

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Tumbled

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Small Square - Tumbled

12 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

4.72" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Umbriano Finish

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Umbriano Finish

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Small Square - Standard or Umbriano Finish (Special Order)

12 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

4.72" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Large Square - Standard and Tumbled Finish

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Large Square - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)

24 cm x 24 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 9.45" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Standard and Tumbled Finish

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"

Rectangle - Il Campo Finish

24 cm x 12 cm x 8 cm

9.45" x 4.72" x 3.15"


Design Combinations

The finishing touches to your project lies in the exceptional borders and accents that you incorporate into your landscape features. Looking for more options the pictures featured on the right? Create your own design combinations by clicking the button below!

Create Your Own




Applications
Borders & Accents
Commercial Vehicular
Pedestrian
Residential Vehicular

Pattern H

50% 5x10
50% 10x10

Pattern E

100% 5x10

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Large Square - Standard, Tumbled or Umbriano Finish (Special Order)886.6----110.785---1.613098-140
Rectangle - Standard or Umbriano Finish874.6----96.785---1.612668-245
Rectangle - Tumbled (Special Order)874.6----96----1.612668-245
Square - Standard or Umbriano Finish (Special Finish)874.6----193----1.612668-490
Rectangle - Standard and Il Campo Finishes874.6----96.785---3.282668-245
Large Square - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)886.612.37-7-110----3.283098-140
Rectangle - Il Campo Finish874.610.66-7-96----1.612668-245
Large Square - Standard and Tumbled Finish 886.612.37-7-110.785---1.613098-140
Rectangle - Standard & Tumbled Finish874.610.66-7-96.785---1.612668-245
Herringbone Bundle - Standard, Tumbled and Il Campo Finishes (Special Order)874.610.66-7-96.785---1.612532-249
Large Square - Standard Finish865.19.30-7-83.785---1.612329-105
Rectangle - Standard Finish874.610.66-7-96.785---3.282668-245
Large Square - Standard (Special Order)886.612.37-7-83.785---1.613098-105
Rectangle - Standard874.6----96.785---1.612637-217
Rectangle - Standard874.6----96.785---1.612668-217
Large Square - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)886.6----110----3.283098-140
Large Square - Il Campo Finish8-----83----3.282668-105
Rectangle - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)874.610.66-7-96.785---3.282668-245
Herringbone Bundle - Il Campo Finish (Special Order)874.610.66-7-96.785---3.282668-217

Additional Eco-Priora™ Information

Sold in full bundles only and shipped on refundable skids. Eco-Priora is available in Series 3000 and Umbriano finishes. Minimum quantities apply on custom orders. Textured surfaces require a buffer between the plate compactor and the paver surface to prevent scuffing. Specially graded aggregates must be used for the joints. Contact Unilock for more information.

 Eco-Priora is the stylish permeable solution for site drainage, managing water runoff, or water harvesting projects. Paver-spacertechnology allows for joint openings which facilitate the drainage of water into the subgrade. The brushed Il Campo finish on Eco-Priora makes it ideal for any application. 

Base Requirement & Bedding Course – open- graded or standard paver base specification. 

Handling and Installation– A protective pad is required when doing the final paver compaction. Care must be taken to avoidtossing stones so that they bang against each other. Damage to the surface appearance can happen if handled too rough. Both random and linear patterns are common. 

Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization - permeable 

  • Use only select graded stone chips for void filling
  • Unilock EasyPro

Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization - impervious

The surface finish of Eco-Priora will determine the joint material and stabilization method. Please use recommendationsapplicable to surface type and finish.

Sealers

  • Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required
  • Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used.
  • Select type for desired aesthetics.
  • Product must be cleaned before sealing.

Cleaners – Any paver cleaner may be used for color restoration or general cleaning. Follow manufacturer’s dilution rates and application procedures.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator