Tribeca Cobble™

Unilock’s new Tribeca Cobble pavers have the look of the beautiful imported granite cobble stones used in North America’s streets for centuries. A natural cobble appearance, dimensional accuracy, along with an EnduraColor Plus finish, makes Tribeca an excellent choice for your project.

Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt

Why Choose

EnduraColor Plus Architectural Finishes promise long-lasting beauty through a proprietary blend of exclusive and superior ingredients. A complex blend of granite and quartz, some of nature’s highest performing minerals, are combined with color pigments that are highly resistant to fading under UV light and extreme weather conditions. This combination is used to create ultra-realistic surface textures and unique style options that are exceptionally durable. A NEW STANDARD FOR EVERLASTING BEAUTY.


Colors

Crystalline Basalt

Crystalline Basalt

Peppered Granite

Peppered Granite

Crystalline Basalt New for 2017

Crystalline Basalt
New for 2017

Peppered Granite New for 2017

Peppered Granite
New for 2017

Cobalt Grey New for 2017

Cobalt Grey
New for 2017


Shapes & Sizes

Medium 9

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Curb

29 cm x 23 cm x 10 cm

11.375" x 9" x 3.875"

Random Bundle

Large Rectange

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rec 12

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small 7

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"




Features

Surface Texture
Cobblestone
Technologies
EnduraColor™ Facemix Technology
EnduraColor products are manufactured in a two-step process which combines a base of coarser aggregates for a stronger foundation, with concentrated color and wear-resistant finer aggregates on top. EnduraColor products are highly resistant to fading because the top layer prevents large, lighter color aggregates from showing through.
Applications
Gardens
Pedestrian
Residential Vehicular

Patterns

Tribeca Cobble A

Random Bundle (100%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Random Bundle-97.5312.19-8-------3186-304
   Large Rectange7----------2.34--88
   Rectangle7----------3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7----------4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.66----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.53----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.53----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.59----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.7----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.5----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.5----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.6----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.66----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.53----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.53----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.59----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8------4.083186-304
   Large Rec 127--------88.060.432.34--88
   Medium 97--------66.40.433.11--88
   Small 77--------73.490.434.08--128
Curb10-----------2218-48

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator