Menu

Optiloc®

A high performance heavy duty industrial pavement

Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock which is well recognized by unit paver specialists worldwide. Both paver systems have the dual-axis engineering providing superior surface strength and high traffic performance. Ask us about customizing the color and surface of this product.

<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>
<p>Optiloc is one of the best solutions for vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possesses the same locking principal as its relative Anchorlock.</p>

Colors

Natural

Natural

Rustic RedAvailable in Standard Finish Only

Rustic Red
Available in Standard Finish Only

Standard finish

Standard finish

Premier Finish

Premier Finish

Il Campo® Finish

Il Campo® Finish

Series 3000® Finish

Series 3000® Finish

Washed finish

Washed finish

Brushed finish

Brushed finish

Umbriano® Finish

Umbriano® Finish

Enduracolor™ Finish

Enduracolor Finish


Shapes & Sizes

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"

Standard

26 cm x 26 cm x 8 cm

10.25" x 10.25" x 3.25"






Features

Applications
Commercial Vehicular
Pedestrian
Residential Vehicular

Patterns

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Standard868.76---------1.352515.52-128
Standard893.14---------1.353408.92-126
Standard877.339.67-8------1.352800.89-144
Standard867.669.67-7------1.352525.07-126
Standard868.76---------1.352515.52-128
Standard877.33---------1.352800.89-144
Standard893.1411.64-8------1.353408.92-126

Additional Optiloc® Information

Special Order from standard colors - Lead time required. This product is optimized for mechanical installation. Full bundles only. Product is shipped on skids. Minimum quantities may apply. 126 units per bundle is made up of 119 whole units, 7 1/3 units and 7 2/3 units. All measurements are nominal.

Important Information

  Optiloc is one of the best solutions for commercial vehicular pavements. While maintaining a rectilinear look and feel, it possessesthe same dual-axis locking principal as Anchorlock which is well recognized by unit paver specialists worldwide. Ask us aboutcustomizing the color and surface of this product.         Base Requirement & Bedding Course – standard paver base specification.   Handling and Installation– A protective pad is recommended when doing the final paver compaction. Fixed pattern. Intendedfor mechanical installation. Can be hand laid if required.   Jointing Material and Joint Stabilization  
  • Good: ordinary dry joint sand
  • Best:   Any Polymeric Sand or ordinary dry joint sand stabilized by a water-based or solvent-based joint sand stabilizersealer. Important: squeegee water from surface during polymeric sand activation to prevent a white residue fromforming.
  Sealers  
  • Product may be sealed but it is not absolutely required
  • Unilock Unicare, Surebond, BP Pro and Techniseal sealers can be used.
  • Select type for desired aesthetics.
  • Product must be cleaned before sealing
  Cleaners – Any paver cleaner may be used for color restoration or general cleaning. Follow manufacturer’s dilution rates and application procedures.

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator